Wednesday, March 6, 2019

#CMAFEST2019 - 3RD UPDATE 4/30 - PERFORMANCE SCHEDULES ANNOUNCED ... SO FAR ....


If you're headed to CMA Fest this year, the lineups are already starting to be announced. Here is what's been announced as of today, March 6. More stages and schedules are coming so stay tuned! We'll update this post as they come in!

* Times/Dates/Artists/Locations are always subject to change *

NISSAN STADIUM

THURSDAY, JUNE 6

7:00pm - National Anthem by Nashville School of the Arts
7:55pm - Marty Stuart
8:30pm - Kane Brown
9:15pm - Kelsea Ballerini
10:00pm - Brothers Osborne
10:45pm - Rascal Flatts
11:30pm - Florida Georgia Line

FRIDAY, JUNE 7

7:00pm - Lindsay Ell
7:55pm - Jo Dee Messina
8:30pm - Little Big Town
9:15pm - TBA
10:00pm - Thomas Rhett
10:45pm - Dan and Shay
11:30pm - Carrie Underwood

SATURDAY, JUNE 8

7:00pm - National Anthem by Runaway June
7:55pm - Billy Ray Cyrus
8:30pm - Brett Young
9:15pm -  Miranda Lambert and Pistol Annies
10:00pm - Dierks Bentley
10:45pm - Luke Combs
11:30pm - Tim McGraw

SUNDAY, JUNE 9

7:00pm - National Anthem by Jimmie Allen
7:55pm - David Lee Murphy
9:15pm - Old Dominion
10:00pm - Maren Morris
10:45pm - Keith Urban
11:30pm - Luke Bryan



CHEVY RIVERFRONT STAGE

THURSDAY, JUNE 6

10:00am - Billy Currington *UPDATED 4/30/19*
11:00am - Lee Brice
12:00pm - Runaway June
12:45pm - Michael Ray
1:30pm - 2:00pm - Easton Corbin
2:15pm - Cassadee Pope
3:00pm - Eli Young Band
3:45pm - Jimmie Allen
4:45pm - Lindsay Ell

FRIDAY, JUNE 7

10:00am - A Thousand Horses
10:45am - Dylan Scott
11:30am - Mitchell Tenpenny
12:15pm - Maddie and Tae
1:00pm - Lauren Alaina
1:45pm - Jordan Davis
2:30pm - Morgan Wallen
3:15pm - Hunter Hayes
4:00pm - Scotty McCreery
4:45pm - Gavin DeGraw

SATURDAY, JUNE 8

10:00am - Eric Paslay
10:45am - Danielle Bradbery
11:30am - Russell Dickerson
12:15pm - Ashley McBryde
1:00pm - LoCash
1:45pm - Devin Dawson
2:30pm - Carly Pearce
3:15pm - High Valley
4:00pm - Home Free
4:45pm - Jessie James Decker

SUNDAY, JUNE 9

10:00am - Mason Ramsey
10:45am - Aaron Watson 
11:30am - Tyler Rich
12:15pm - Gone West
1:00pm  - Granger Smith
1:45pm - Tyler Farr
2:30pm - Raelynn
3:15pm - Riley Green
4:00pm - Ryan Hurd
4:45pm - Walker Hayes

BUDWEISER FOREVER COUNTRY STAGE

THURSDAY, JUNE 6

11:00am - Mark Wills
11:45am - Joe Diffie
12:30pm - Sister Hazel
1:15pm - Uncle Kracker
2:00pm - Neal McCoy
2:45pm - Montgomery Gentry
3:30pm - Shenandoah
4:15pm - Lorrie Morgan

FRIDAY, JUNE 7

11:00am -  Jamie O'Neal
11:45am - 12:15pm - Rita Wilson
12:30pm - 1:00pm - Andy Griggs
1:15pm- 1:45pm - The Road Hammers
2:00pm - 2:30pm - Keith Anderson
2:45pm - 3:15pm - Kendell Marvel
3:30pm - 4:00pm - Thompson Square
4:15pm  - 4:45pm - Charles Esten

SATURDAY, JUNE 8

11:00am - Honky Tonkin' With Tracy Lawrence
12:30pm - George Ducas
1:15pm - Ty Herndon
2:00pm - Lonestar
2:45pm - Deana Carter
3:30pm - Jerrod Niemann
4:15pm  - Kiefer Sutherland

SUNDAY, JUNE 9

11:00am - Darryl Worley
11:45am - Ricky Skaggs
12:30pm - Pam Tillis *UPDATED 4/30/19*
1:15pm - The Nelsons
2:00pm - Halfway to Hazard
2:45pm - John Carter Cash
3:30pm - Marshall Tucker Band
4:15pm  - Little Texas

FIRESTONE COUNTRY ROADS STAGE 
ASCEND AMPHITHEATRE


THURSDAY, JUNE 6

6:30pm - Adam Craig
6:50pm - King Calloway
7:15pm - Runaway June
7:40pm - LoCash
8:05pm - Tyler Farr
8:30pm - Lindsay Ell
8:55pm - Jimmie Allen
9:30pm - Randy Houser *UPDATED 4/30/19*
9:40pm - Blanco Brown (Stay tuned, this may change since Randy Houser now added)
10:00pm - Chase Rice

FRIDAY, JUNE 7

6:30pm - Adam Hambrick
7:00pm - Caylee Hammack  
7:30pm - Bailey Bryan 
8:00pm - Jillian Jacqueline  
8:35pm - Mitchell Tenpenny  
9:15pm - Jordan Davis 
10:00pm - Brett Young  

SATURDAY, JUNE 8

6:30pm - Ingrid Andress
7:00pm - Tucker Beathard  
7:40pm - Ashley McBryde 
8:40pm - Hunter Hayes  
9:55pm - Cody Johnson  

SUNDAY, JUNE 9

None scheduled at this time



CHEVY BREAKOUT STAGE
** ADDED 4/30/2019 **

THURSDAY, JUNE 6

11:10am - Brandon Ray
11:50am - Carlton Anderson
1:10pm - Jillian Jacqueline
1:50pm  - Rachel Wammack
2:30pm - Dylan Schneider
3:10pm - Carter Winter
3:50pm - Kassi Ashton
4:30pm - Clare Dunn

FRIDAY, JUNE 7

10:30am - Tennille Arts
11:10am - Brooke Eden
11:50am- Seaforth
12:30pm - The Wild Feathers
1:10pm- Travis Denning
1:50pm - Waterloo Revival
2:30pm- Muscadine Bloodline
3:10pm - James Barker Band
3:50pm - Hardy
4:30pm - Tennille Townes

SATURDAY, JUNE 8

10:30am- Brett Kissel
11:10am - Tegan Marie
11:50am- Adam Doleac
1:10pm- Brandon Ratcliff
1:50pm - Cale Dodds
2:30pm - Noah Schnacky
3:10pm - Steve Moakler
3:50pm - Smithfield
4:30pm - Drew Baldridge

SUNDAY, JUNE 9

10:30am - Adam Craig
11:10am - Kelleigh Bannen
11:50am- Chris Bandi
12:30pm - Austin Jenckes
1:10pm - Bailey Bryan
1:50pm - Dillon Carmichael
2:30pm - Love and Theft
3:10pm - Teddy Robb
3:50pm - Sweet Tea Trio
4:30pm - Austin Burke

NASHVILLE ACOUSTIC CORNER
** ADDED 4/30/2019 **

THURSDAY, JUNE 6

11:00am - Maggie Renfroe
11:35am - Haley Mae Campbell
12:10pm - David Ray
12:45pm - Jill Martin
1:20pm- Joe Robinson
1:55pm - Cross Atlantic
2:30pm - Makayla Lynn
3:05pm- Seth Cook
3:40pm- Anna Rose
4:15pm- Jobe Fortner

FRIDAY, JUNE 7

11:00am - Nora Collins
11:35am - Kelly McGrath
12:10pm - Jenny Tolman
12:45pm - Blanco Brown
1:20pm- Spencer Crandall
1:55pm - Scott Stevens
2:30pm - Tom O'Connor
3:05pm- Erin Enderlin
3:40pm - Aaron Goodvin
4:15pm - Jake Rose

SATURDAY, JUNE 8

11:00am - SixForty1
11:35am - Larry Fleet
12:10pm - Robert Counts
12:45pm - Jaden Michaels
1:20pm - Tyler Reese Tritt 
1:55pm - Shy Carter
2:30pm - Shane Runion
3:05pm - Cory Marks
3:40pm - The Wandering Hearts
4:15pm - Kylie Frey

SUNDAY, JUNE 9

11:00am - Brown and Gray
11:35am - Tony Jackson
12:10pm - Tiera
12:45pm - BEOGA
1:20pm - Crawford and Power 
1:55pm - Angie Keilhauer
2:30pm - Hannah Dasher
3:05pm - Anna Vaus
3:40pm - Emily Ann Roberts
4:15pm - Jordan Brooker 

Maui Jim Broadway Stage at Bridgestone Arena
** ADDED 4/30/19 **

THURSDAY, JUNE 6

10:45am - Ray Fulcher
11:25am - Levi Hummon
12:05pm - Jay Allen
12:45pm - Gabby Barrett
1:25pm - Kalie Shorr
2:05pm - Ross Ellis
2:45pm - House Whiskey
3:25pm - Colin Elmore
4:05pm - Dan Smalley
4:45pm - Josh Phillips

FRIDAY, JUNE 7

10:45am - Everette
11:25am - Hayley Orrantia
12:05pm - The Adelaides
12:45pm - Stephanie Quayle
1:25pm - The Sisterhood Band
2:05pm - Leaving Austin
2:45pm - Fairground Saints
4:05pm - The Last Bandoleros

SATURDAY, JUNE 8

10:45am - The Hunter Brothers
11:25am - The Swon Brothers
12:05pm - Noah Guthrie
1:25pm - King Calaway
2:05pm - Lainey Wilson
2:45pm - Lauren Jenkins
3:25pm - Roan Ash
4:05pm - Baylee Littrell

SUNDAY, JUNE 9

10:45am - Crowder
11:25am - Caleb Lee Hutchinson
12:05pm - Kyle Daniel
12:45pm - Jaida Dreyer
1:25pm - Stephen Carey
2:05pm - Adam Hambrick
2:45pm - Drew Parker
3:25pm - Faren Rachels
4:05pm - Tony Cartwright

No comments: