Wednesday, March 6, 2019

#CMAFEST2019 - PERFORMANCE SCHEDULES ANNOUNCED ... SO FAR ....


If you're headed to CMA Fest this year, the lineups are already starting to be announced. Here is what's been announced as of today, March 6. More stages and schedules are coming so stay tuned! We'll update this post as they come in!

* Times/Dates/Artists/Locations are always subject to change *

NISSAN STADIUM

THURSDAY, JUNE 6

8:30pm - 9:00pm - Kane Brown
9:15pm - 9:45pm - Kelsea Ballerini
10:00pm - 10:30pm - Brothers Osborne
10:45pm - 11:15pm - Rascal Flatts
11:30pm - 12:00am - Florida Georgia Line

FRIDAY, JUNE 7

8:30pm - 9:00pm - Little Big Town
9:15pm - 9:45pm - TBA
10:00pm - 10:30pm - Thomas Rhett
10:45pm - 11:15pm - Dan and Shay
11:30pm - 12:00am - Carrie Underwood

SATURDAY, JUNE 8

9:15pm - 9:45pm -  Pistol Annies
10:00pm - 10:30pm - Dierks Bentley
10:45pm - 11:15pm - Luke Combs
11:30pm - 12:00am - Tim McGraw

SUNDAY, JUNE 9

9:15pm - 9:45pm - Old Dominion
10:00pm - 10:30pm - Maren Morris
10:45pm - 11:15pm - Keith Urban
11:30pm - 12:00am - Luke Bryan



CHEVY RIVERFRONT STAGE

THURSDAY, JUNE 6

11:00am - 11:45am - Lee Brice
12:00pm - 12:30pm - Runaway June
12:45pm -1:15pm - Michael Ray
1:30pm - 2:00pm - Easton Corbin
2:15pm - 2:45pm - Cassadee Pope
3:00pm - 3:30pm - Eli Young Band
3:45pm - 4:15pm - Jimmie Allen
4:45pm- 5:15pm - Lindsay Ell

FRIDAY, JUNE 7

10:00am - 10:30am - A Thousand Horses
10:45am - 11:15am - Dylan Scott
11:30am - 12:00pm - Mitchell Tenpenny
12:15pm - 12:45pm - Maddie and Tae
1:00pm - 1:30pm - Lauren Alaina
1:45pm- 2:15pm - Jordan Davis
2:30pm - 3:00pm - Morgan Wallen
3:15pm - 3:45pm - Hunter Hayes
4:00pm - 4:30pm - Scotty McCreery
4:45pm - 5:15pm - Gavin DeGraw

SATURDAY, JUNE 8

10:00am - 10:30am - Eric Paslay
10:45am - 11:15am - Danielle Bradbery
11:30am - 12:00pm - Russell Dickerson
12:15pm - 12:45pm - Ashley McBryde
1:00pm - 1:30pm - LoCash
1:45pm- 2:15pm - Devin Dawson
2:30pm - 3:00pm - Carly Pearce
3:15pm - 3:45pm - High Valley
4:00pm - 4:30pm - Home Free
4:45pm - 5:15pm - Jessie James Decker

SUNDAY, JUNE 9

10:00am - 10:30am- Mason Ramsey
10:45am - 11:15am - Aaron Watson 
11:30am - 12:00pm - Tyler Rich
12:15pm - 12:45pm - Gone West
1:00pm - 1:30pm - Granger Smith
1:45pm- 2:15pm - Tyler Farr
2:30pm - 3:00pm - Raelynn
3:15pm - 3:45pm - Riley Green
4:00pm - 4:30pm - Ryan Hurd
4:45pm - 5:15pm - Walker Hayes

BUDWEISER FOREVER COUNTRY STAGE

THURSDAY, JUNE 6

11:00am - 11:30am - Mark Wills
11:45am - 12:15pm - Joe Diffie
12:30pm - 1:00pm - Sister Hazel
1:15pm- 1:45pm - Uncle Kracker
2:00pm - 2:30pm - Neal McCoy
2:45pm - 3:15pm - Montgomery Gentry
3:30pm - 4:00pm - Shenandoah
4:15pm  - 4:45pm - Lorrie Morgan

FRIDAY, JUNE 7

11:00am - 11:30am - Jamie O'Neal
11:45am - 12:15pm - Rita Wilson
12:30pm - 1:00pm - Andy Griggs
1:15pm- 1:45pm - The Road Hammers
2:00pm - 2:30pm - Keith Anderson
2:45pm - 3:15pm - Kendell Marvel
3:30pm - 4:00pm - Thompson Square
4:15pm  - 4:45pm - Charles Esten

SATURDAY, JUNE 8

11:00am - 12:15pm - Honky Tonkin' With Tracy Lawrence
12:30pm - 1:00pm - George Ducas
1:15pm- 1:45pm - Ty Herndon
2:00pm - 2:30pm - Lonestar
2:45pm - 3:15pm - Deana Carter
3:30pm - 4:00pm - Jerrod Niemann
4:15pm  - 4:45pm - Kiefer Sutherland

SUNDAY, JUNE 9

11:00am - 11:30am - Darryl Worley
11:45am - 12:15pm - Ricky Skaggs
12:30pm - 1:00pm - Ray Scott
1:15pm- 1:45pm - The Nelsons
2:00pm - 2:30pm - Halfway to Hazard
2:45pm - 3:15pm - John Carter Cash
3:30pm - 4:00pm - Marshall Tucker Band
4:15pm  - 4:45pm - Little Texas

No comments: